Program

Program


PROGRAMME

OF THE FIRST INTERNATIONAL

SCIENTIFIC YOUTH FORUM

«THE CAPITAL OF OIL»

8-9 February 2018

Surgut, Khanty-Mansiysk Autonomous Okrug – Ugra,

The Russian Federation


February 8

09.00 - 10.00

Theater Hall, Surgut State University,

2nd floor

Registration

Coffee

10.00 - 12.00

Theater, Surgut State University

Forum Opening. Plenary Session.

Moderator GAIDA Irina, Managing Director of «Boston Consulting Group»

Welcome words:

kHOLMANSKIKH iGor rYURIKOvich, Plenipotentiary Envoy of the President of the Russian Federation in the Urals Federal District

MOLODTSOV Kirill Valentinovich, Deputy Minister of Energy of the Russian Federation

KoMAROVA Natalia Vladimirovna, the Governor of Khanty-Mansiysk Autonomous Okrug – Ugra

LITVITSKIY Kirill Petrovich, Head of Regional Interaction Department, Federal Agency for Youth Affairs 

KOTELNIKOV Andrey Leonidovich, Chairman of the Council of the Young Scientists of the Russian Academy of Sciences, PhD in Physics and Mathematics, Joint Institute of High Temperatures of the Russian Academy of Sciences

ARILD MOE, Senior Research Fellow? Fridtjof Nansen Institute

Plenary Reports:

KONTOROVICH Aleksey Emilyevich, Research Director of the Trofimuk Institute of Petroleum and Gas Geology and Geophysics, Full Member of the Russian Academy of Sciences

Priorities and Prospects of Oil Production in Khanty-Mansiysk Autonomous Okrug – Ugra

PANCHENKO Vladislav Yakovlevich, Chairman of the Board of the Russian Foundation for Basic Research (RFBR), Director of the Institute of Laser and Information Technologies of the Russian Academy of Sciences (ILIT RAS), Full Member of the Russian Academy of Sciences

The Role of the Russian Foundation for Basic Research in realization of Technological Development Strategy of the Russian Federation

Raj Mehta, Professor, Department of Chemical and Petroleum Engineering, University of Calgary (Canada)

The experience of effective interaction of university science and industry in Canada

CHEREMISIN Aleksey Nikolayevich,

Associate CREI Director for experimental research, Center for Hydrocarbon Recovery, Skolkovo Institute of Science and Technology

Current methods of Enhanced Oil Recovery in Western Siberia

RYUZO TANAKA, Senior Chief Associate
Technology & Engineering Center
Idemitsu Kosan Co., Ltd.

Development of a petro-informatics platform for the characterization of heavy petroleum fractions

12.00 - 18.00

Event Hall Surgut State University,

2nd floor

Opening of Specialized Exhibition of Innovative Projects in the field of Fuel & Energy

«INNOVATIONS. Development – 2018»

13.00 - 14.30

café,

Surgut State University,

2nd floor

Lunch

14.30 - 18.00

The First International Scientific Conference of Young Scientists and Specialists

«Future Technologies in the Petroleum Industry Regions»

Room 421,

4th floor

Section 1. MODERN TECHNOLOGICAL SOLUTIONS IN petroleum AND GAS INDUSTRY

Moderator PETROVA Yulia Yuryevna, Director of the Institute of Natural and Technical Sciences, Surgut State University, PhD in Chemistry, Associate Professor

Room 424

4th floor

Section 2. INFORMATION TECHNOLOGIES IN petroleum AND GAS INDUSTRY

Moderator BETELIN Vladimir Borisovich, Full Member of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Director of Scientific Research Institute of System Analysis of the Russian Academy of Sciences (RAS)

Room 427

4th floor

Section 3. WELL DRILLING. WELL OPERATION TECHNOLOGIES. OIL PRODUCTION SERVICE

Moderator NEVEROV Aleksandr Leonidovich, Head of the Department of Oil Well Drilling, School of Petroleum and Gas Engineering of Siberian Federal University, PhD in Technical Sciences

Room 425

4th floor

Section 4. GEOLOGY AND EXPLORATION OF OIL AND GAS DEPOSITS

Moderator SARKISYANTS Karen Borisovich, Deputy of the Chief Geologist, Oil and Gas Production Department “Surgutneft”, OJSC “Surgutneftegas”, Member of the Eurasian Union of Experts on Subsoil

Room 428

4th floor

Section 5. INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT: FROM IDEAS TO TECHNOLOGIES

Moderator ZHIGALOV Vladimir Ivanovich, Deputy Director for Innovation and Investment, All-Russian Scientific Research Institute of Experimental Physics, City of Sarov

Room 346,

3rd floor

Section 6. BIOMEDICINE AND LIFE TECHNOLOGIES

Moderator KOVALENKO Lyudmila Vasilyevna, Director of the Medical Institute, Surgut State University, Doctor of Medicine, Professor

Room 429

4th floor

Section 7. ADVANCED RESEARCH IN PETROLEUM AND GAS INDUSTRY AND POWER ENGINEERING

Moderator TERESHCHENKO Vladimir Vladimirovich, Chairman of the Council of Young Scientists and Specialists of KhMAO - Ugra

14.30 - 18.00

Innovation Project Contest

Room 349, Library,

3rd floor

PETROLEUM AND GAS TECHNOLOGIES

Room 441 Library,

4th floor

INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGIES AND SAFE production TECHNOLOGIES

Room 351 Library,

3rd floor

BIOMEDICINE AND LIFE TECHNOLOGIES

14.30 - 16.00

Round Table Discussion

«CURRENT AND FUTURE TRENDS OF petroleum ANS GAS INDUSTRY»

Room 442 Library,

4th floor

Moderator KONTOROVICH Aleksey Emilyevich, Research Director of the Trofimuk Institute of Petroleum and Gas Geology and Geophysics, Full Member of the Russian Academy of Sciences

16.00 - 16.30

Coffee Break

16.30 - 18.00

Round Table Discussion

«SCIENTIFIC RESEARCH FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF THE RUSSIAN FEDERATION ARCTIC ZONE REGIONS»

Room 442 Library,

4th floor

Moderator KOTELNIKOV Andrey Leonidovich, Chairman of the Council of the Young Scientists of the Russian Academy of Sciences, PhD in Physics and Mathematics, Joint Institute of High Temperatures of the Russian Academy of Sciences

18.00

Theater, SurSU

Concert

18.45

Transfer

19.00 - 20.00

Dinner for the Forum participants

Center "Kamerton"

16/1, Ostrovsky Str.

February 9

09.00 - 18.00

Event Hall,

2nd floor

Specialized Exhibition of Innovative Projects in the field of Fuel & Energy

«INNOVATIONS. Development – 2018»

9.00 - 16.00

The First International Scientific Conference of Young Scientists and Specialists

«FUTURE TECHNOLOGIES IN THE PETROLEUM INDUSTRY REGIONS»

Room 421,

4th floor

Section 1. MODERN TECHNOLOGICAL SOLUTIONS IN petroleum AND GAS INDUSTRY

Moderator PETROVA Yulia Yuryevna, Director of Institute of Natural and Technical Sciences, Surgut State University, PhD in Chemistry, Associate Professor

Room 424

4th floor

Section 2. INFORMATION TECHNOLOGIES IN petroleum AND GAS INDUSTRY

Moderator BETELIN Vladimir Borisovich, Full Member of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Director of the Scientific Research Institute of System Analysis of the Russian Academy of Sciences (RAS)

Room 428

4th floor

Section 5. INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT: FROM IDEAS TO TECHNOLOGIES

Moderators DEMIN Dmitry Viktorovich, Deputy Chairman of the Council of Young Scientists of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Senior Researcher of the Institute of Fundamental Problems of Biology of the Russian Academy of Sciences, PhD in Biology;

SEVOSTYANOV Mikhail Anatolievich, Deputy Chairman of the Council of Young Scientists of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Head of Laboratory of A. A. Baikov Institute of Metallurgy and Materials Science of the Russian Academy of Sciences, PhD in Technical Sciences

Room 346,

3rd floor

Section 6. BIOMEDICINE AND LIFE TECHNOLOGIES

Moderator MESHCHERYAKOV Vitaly Vitalievich, Deputy Director of the Medical Institute, Surgut State University, Doctor of Medicine, Professor

Room 426

4th floor

Section 7. DEVELOPMENT OF HYDROCARBONS DEPOSITS

Moderator KURYAKOV Vladimir Nikolaevich, Researcher of the Oil and Gas Research Institute of the Russian Academy of Sciences, PhD in Physics and Mathematics

09.00 - 11.00

Innovation Project Contest

Room 349, Library,

3rd floor

PETROLEUM AND GAS TECHNOLOGIES

Room 441 Library,

4th floor

INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGIES AND SAFE MANUFACTURe TECHNOLOGIES

Room 351 Library,

3rd floor

BIOMEDICINE AND LIFE TECHNOLOGIES

09.00 - 11.00

Round Table Discussion

«DEVELOPMENT OF HARD-TO-RECOVER

RESERVES»

Room 442 Library,

4th floor

Moderator EPOV Mikhail Ivanovich, Full Member of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Chief Researcher the Trofimuk Institute of Petroleum and Gas Geology and Geophysics, Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences

10.00 - 11.00

Room 202,

2nd floor

PANCHENKO Vladislav Yakovlevich, Chairman of the Board of the Russian Foundation for Basic Research (RFBR)

Meeting with young scientists and specialists

11.00 - 11.30

Coffee break

11.30 - 13.00

Round Table Discussion

«OPERATIONAL ISSUES OF PETROLEUM AND GAS INDUSTRY IN THE DEVELOPED RESOURCE BASE REGIONS OF UGRA»

Room 442 Library,

4th floor

Moderator KRYUKOV Valery Anatolievich,

Corresponding Member of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Director of the Institute of Economics and Industrial Engineering, Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences

11.30 - 13.00

Round Table Discussion

«LEAN PRODUCTION»

Room 429

4th floor

Moderator VALIULINA Laysan Akhmatovna, Acting Head of Management and Business Department of the Institute of Economics and Management, Surgut State University

13.00 - 14.30

Lunch

14.00 - 15.30

Hall,

3rd floor

Billiard Master Class

14.30 - 16.00

Workshop

PROGRAMMES FOR INNOVATION SUPPORT OF THE FUNDATION FOR PROMOTING SMALL FORMS ENTERPRISES IN SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOFIES

Room, 202

2nd floor

PROKOPIEV Aleksandr Viktorovich, Head of Research and Development Department, «TECHNOPARK of High Technologies», PhD in Pedagogical Sciences, Associate professor

14.30 - 16.00

Scientific Event

Stand-up Nauka (Stand-up Science)

Room 201,

2nd floor

Moderator VARIASOVA Elizaveta Vladimirovna

16.00 - 17.00

Theatre of Surgut State University

Forum Closing Ceremony

Awarding the Innovation Projects Contest Winners

18.00

Atrium of library,

Surgut State University

Science Ball – 2018